Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2nd XI 12 13 Mar 21 Murdoch University Melville
138 H Smith 47 DA Lake 27  R Krink 5/32 A Seccull 3/20
def by High Wycombe
7/186(cc) B Jensen 58 BM Jose 34 C Pryce 30 A Jose 25  BM Walsh 3/44 DM Wilson 2/23
Murdoch University Sports Ground (West - Turf) 
1st XI SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Balcatta
153 A Chao 40 B Cosson 27  P Manley 3/23 L Whiley 3/41 SV Rule 3/51
def Murdoch University Melville
126 Y Ali 55  B Cosson 5/28 G Tiwari 2/12 J Smith 2/30
Jones Paskin Reserve (Turf) 
T20 Div 1 EF 6 Dec 20 Curtin Victoria Park
4/148 G Singh 41 JF Taylor 33 DJ Sweet 27* S Ahmed 25  BJ Koelewyn 2/18
def Murdoch University Melville
9/144(cc) LD Fraser 35 DJ Sheppard 25  RG Singh 3/17 D Jayaprakassh 2/24
Harold Rossiter Park (Turf) 
T20 Div 2 SF 28 Feb 21 Murdoch University Melville
9/124(cc) C Walley 36  SE Pratico 4/21 J Hewson 2/18 PJ Lewis 2/22
def by Wembley Districts
3/128 PJ Lewis 57* S Gelavis 39  
Charles Veryard Reserve (East - Turf) 
Colts EF 21 Feb 21 Swanbourne
4/123 TJ Hannah 77* L Sudlow 33  
def Murdoch University Melville
7/121(cc) CG Faithfull 35 L English 32*  S Bluntish 3/14 M Reynolds 3/23
Allen Park (Turf) 
3rd XI GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Western Suburbs
175 R Edwards 68 C O'Neill 33 M De Swardt 26  JJ Smith 4/32 DM Wilson 3/22
def Murdoch University Melville
133 R Sammut 29 JJ Smith 29  S Freind 5/29 M Bailey 2/35 M George 2/42
Rosalie Park (Turf) 
6th Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Bedford Morley
4/171 MI Watkins 88* M Zelesco 46*  T O'Brien 2/39
def Murdoch University Melville
170 S Omer 51 J Monaghan 46  M Kiradi 2/18 PG Meng 2/33 JE Grygorcewicz 2/40
Waltham Reserve (Turf) 
One Day 1 GF 27 Mar 21 Murdoch University Melville
3/128 T Stobart 37 DJ White 33* C Dewar 25*  PJ Lewis 2/35
def Wembley Districts
124 R Scali 45 TJ Wallace 35  J Motu 5/30 (inc hat-trick) A Paljetak 3/13
Tompkins Park (SE Oval) 
One Day 3 18 13 Mar 21 Murdoch University Melville
7/133(cc) CJ Davis 32*  D Mears 5/15
def by Ocean Ridge
1/134 BC Meyers 116*  
Tompkins Park (SE Oval) 
Select Grade:
Grade: WASTCA:1st Grade Round: 11 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Murdoch University Melville   def   Wembley Districts
Grade: WASTCA:1st Grade Round: 12 13 Mar 21
High Wycombe   def by   Murdoch University Melville
Grade: WASTCA:1st Grade Round: SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Balcatta   def   Murdoch University Melville
Grade: WASTCA:3rd Grade Round: 12 13 Mar 21
Murdoch University Melville   def by   High Wycombe
Grade: WASTCA:5th Grade Round: 12 13 Mar 21
Murdoch University Melville   def   Subiaco Marist
Grade: WASTCA:5th Grade Round: SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Wembley Districts   def by   Murdoch University Melville
Grade: WASTCA:5th Grade Round: GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Western Suburbs   def   Murdoch University Melville
Grade: WASTCA:6th Grade Round: 12 13 Mar 21
Swanbourne   def   Murdoch University Melville
Grade: WASTCA:6th Grade Round: SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Bedford Morley   def   Murdoch University Melville
Grade: WASTCA:One Day Grade 1 Round: 17 6 Mar 21
Murdoch University Melville   def   Fremantle Mosman Park
Grade: WASTCA:One Day Grade 1 Round: 18 13 Mar 21
Murdoch University Melville   def   Nollamara Turf AusInd
Grade: WASTCA:One Day Grade 1 Round: SF 20 Mar 21
Murdoch University Melville   def   Bedford Morley
Grade: WASTCA:One Day Grade 1 Round: GF 27 Mar 21
Murdoch University Melville   def   Wembley Districts
Grade: WASTCA:One Day Grade 3 - West Round: 17 6 Mar 21
Whitfords   def   Murdoch University Melville
Grade: WASTCA:One Day Grade 3 - West Round: 18 13 Mar 21
Murdoch University Melville   def by   Ocean Ridge